Factory Price Pine oil Supply In Bulk From China

Purity : ≥49%
CAS No.: 8002-09-3
Appearance: yellow oily liquid
EINCES No.: 692-006-0
Tags:

Pine oil
CAS No. 8002-09-3
EINCES No. 692-006-0

Quality standard

Purity (monohydric alcohol): ≥49%  ≥45%   ≥40%

Appearance: yellow oily liquid
Principal Use
mainly used in the flotation of various sulfide ores, such as lead, copper, zinc, and iron sulfide, and non-sulfide minerals.
Packaging
Plastic drum ,180kg net weight.
Transportation and Storage

Store the products in cool, shady and ventilated conditions, keep far away from fire.


Pine oil is an essential oil from Austria, distilled by steam from the needles of Pinus sylvestris var. mongolica. Pine oil is classified as essential oil and is popular for its fresh fragrance and cleanliness. It is an ideal ingredient for the soap industry and can also be used in skin care products, bath products, massage oils, detergents and disinfectants, or in diffusers. Our Pine oil are a popular choice for formulators due to their low odor, low color and high purity. Many of our products are derived from natural sources.

Send a message to us